Invite a friend!

Ohana Hawaiian Barbeque

Other name:
Moana Hawaiian BBQ
Address
150 N San Fernando Blvd Burbank CA 91502
Phone
(818) 842-0001
hawaiianislandbbq.com
Is this your business?
Claim it now!
Something wrong?
Submit a correction
Average Rating
3
Total Reviews
(17)
Leave a review with:
  1. 1 Star
  2. 2 Stars
  3. 3 Stars
  4. 4 Stars
  5. 5 Stars
Is this your business? Claim it now!
Get Directions

Share on
Share

Contact Us

Fax
(818) 842-0006

Business Hours

Status: Open

Sunday
9:00am-10:00pm
Monday
9:00am-10:00pm
Tuesday
9:00am-10:00pm
Wednesday
9:00am-10:00pm
Thursday
9:00am-10:00pm
Friday
9:00am-11:00pm
Saturday
9:00am-11:00pm

Additional Info

Burbank 91502 Recommends

Knight Restaurant

View media of Knight Restaurant
  • 138 N San Fernando Blvd Burbank, CA 91502
  • (818) 845-4516

About Knight Restaurant

View Profile

Gordon Biersch

  • 145 S San Fernando Blvd Burbank, CA 91502
  • (818) 569-5240

View Profile

Submit a correction

Know more about this business than we do? Cool! Please submit any corrections or missing details you may have.

Help us make it right

What the community has to say about Ohana Hawaiian Barbeque

Add Photo or Video
User Photos & Videos

Reviews of this business (21) view all

Share a review

Overall review sentiment

Score
75%

Top 3 sentiment words

place
Count
1
Score
100%

Overall review sentiment

Score
75%

Rating distribution

5 stars
2
4 stars
4
3 stars
4
2 stars
3
1 star
4
No rating
4
See more reputation details

Burbank 91502 member reviews (2)

Burbank 91502 User
Reviewed Business
Ohana Hawaiian Barbeque
Reviewer Name
nonface
Review Date
September 14, 2012
Average Rating
4

Yum!

I really like this place! It's not the best Hawaiian BBQ I've had but there's good flavor in the chicken and good sized portions for a decent price. The staff are usually young kids but are super nice and get your order out quickly.

Parking could be a bit of a hassle just to drive here and eat but if you're planning on catching a movie or do some shopping in the area it's worth it!

Is this review... ?
Burbank 91502 User
Reviewed Business
Ohana Hawaiian Barbeque
Reviewer Name
Erron Silverstein
Review Date
November 04, 2006
Reviewer Location
West Hollywood, CA
Average Rating
3

Fast Hot Food

Ohana is a great place to get a fast hot lunch. As the name suggests, it's a Hawaiian BBQ, so the basic fare is broiled meats on vegetables and rice with a Polynesian/Japanese feel. Prices are cheap and service is fast. There is lots of street parking and in parking structures nearby.

My Tags
barbeque,
bargain,
bbq,
carryout,
cheap,
chicken bowl,
fast food,
hawaiian,
restaurant,
to go
Is this review... ?

Other reviews from the web (19) view all

Average Rating
80

Good Hawaiian food, I like there new menu. I always get the chicken combo it comes with white rice and macaroni salad which complement the bar bq very nicely

Average Rating
40

Smelt great from the street. Had my mind set on chicken but when I asked for breast and the cashier told me it was only dark meat...I was completely disappointed.

Business description (3) view all

Originally established in 1972, Ohana Hawaiian BBQ offers a menu full of authentic and contemporary Hawaiian foods. Local favorites served here include the kalua pork with cabbage and the mahi mahi platter.

Ohana Hawaiian Barbeque is located at 150 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA. This business specializes in Barbecue Restaurants.

© 2007-2015 Solfo, Inc. – All rights reserved

Data by Localeze